Staff Team

Aaron Harris
Bar and Cellar Supervisor
email >>

Andrew Bishop
Director of Commercial Operations
020 7236 8266
email >>

Bethany Haynes
Senior Producer
020 7326 8284
email >>

Chantal Wilson
Trainee Technician
email >>

Charlotte Turton
Assistant to the Chief Operating Officer
020 7326 8255
email >>

Clare Sutton
Volunteer and Heritage Coordinator
020 7326 8232
email >>

Conor Heron
Administration and Producing Apprentice
email >>

Corinne Bibby
Operations Manager
020 7326 8242
email >>

Daniel Palmer
Senior Production Manager
020 7326 8251
email >>

David Jubb
Artistic Director and CEO
020 7326 8224
email >>

Elaine Jordan
Bees Knees Assistant
email >>

Enrico Aurigemma
Sound Technician
020 7326 8265
email >>

Fiona Sowole
Producing Assistant (Over 11s)
020 7326 8278
email >>

Fraser Craig
Trainee Technician
email >>

Freya Costelloe
Ticket Services Co-ordinator
020 7326 8244
email >>

Geoffrey Todd
Bars and Catering Manager
email >>

Hannah Rollings
Finance Assistant
020 7326 8213
email >>

Helen Gilmore
Communications Assistant
020 7326 8237
email >>

Holiday Donaldson
Producing Assistant (Heritage)
020 7326 8264
email >>

Iliana Dimoni
Senior Finance Officer
020 7326 8241
email >>

Jacqui Hadlow
Assistant to the Director of Commercial Operations
020 7326 8236
email >>

Jamie Misselbrook
Maintenance Technician
email >>

Jessica Reid
Events and Catering Coordinator
020 7326 8297
email >>

Jessie Wyld
Producer (Heritage)
020 7326 8273
email >>

Joanne Irvine
Organisational Coach
020 7326 8230
email >>

Joe Iredale
Maintenance Technician
email >>

Katie Croft
Project Manager (Touring)
020 7326 8248
email >>

Lara Taylor
Producer
020 7326 8261
email >>

Layla El Deeb
Senior Marketing and Communications Manager
020 7326 8258
email >>

Leon Bisson
Chef de Partie

Liz Moreton
Senior Producer
020 7326 8207
email >>

Lucy Parker
Collections Access Manager
020 7326 8296
email >>

Maddie Wilson
Project Coordinator in the Artistic Director's Office
020 7326 8224
email >>

Matt O'Leary
Technical Manager
020 7326 8252
email >>

Matt Powder
Welcome Manager
020 7326 8252
email >>

Meghan Peterson
Project Manager, Research and Higher Education
020 7326 8209
email >>
 

Michael Bishop
Finance Office
020 7326 8233
email >>

Michelle Welbourne
Heritage Project Manager
020 7326 8299
email >>

Miriam Sherwood
Development Manager
020 7326 8235
email >>

Mitch Hargreaves
Senior Technician
020 7326 8264
email >>

Nassy Konan
Producing Assistant (Touring)
020 7326 8238
email >>

Nicole Edwards
Administration Assistant
020 7326 8238
email >>

Olivia Ivens
Press and Communications Manager
020 7326 8259
email >>

Ozel Rowland
Marketing Officer
020 7326 8222
email >>

Phillip Payne
Box Officer Manager
020 7326 8204
email >>

Pip Robinson
Studio Production Manager
020 7326 8216
email >>

Pluto The Cat
Theatre Cat

Ralph Thompson
Producing Coordinator
020 7326 8203
email >>

Rebecca Holt
Chief Operating Officer
020 7326 8256
email >>

Rebecca Nice
Artist Host
email >>

Reena Kalsi
Producing Assistant (Heritage, Children and Schools)
020 7326 8202
email >>

Richard Dufty
Head of Producing
020 7326 8223
email >>

Roisin Feeny
Agency Producer
020 7326 8215
email >>

Rosie Scudder
Senior Producer
020 7326 8215
email >>

Sarah Golding
Associate Artistic Director
020 7326 8264
email >>

Scott MacColl
Capital Project Manager
020 7326 8225
email >>

Shelley Hastings
Senior Producer
020 7326 8206
email >>

Sherice Pitter

Fundraising and Relationship Coordinator
020 7326 8245
email >>

Sophie Drury-Bradey
Senior Producer
020 7326 8254
email >>

Steve Sargent
Theatre Operations Manager
020 7326 8242
email >>

Suman Pal
Head Of Finance
020 7326 8242
email >>

Tanith Lindon
Head of Events and Catering
020 7326 8234
email >>

Thea Jones
Producer
020 7326 8219
email >>

Tom Cameron
Kitchen Porter

Tref Davies
Capital Project Administrator
020 7326 8213
email >>

Victoria Briggs
Senior Producer
020 7326 8241
email >>

Duty Managers
020 7326 8240
email >>
Maureen Martin
Pippa Davies
Veronica Grubb

Welcome Team members
Miran Hadzic
Saffia Kavaz
Joshua Clarke
Sherrianna Gooden-Husbands
Ellis Martin
Maddie Hindes
Chantelle Levene









 

 

ABOUT BATTERSEA ARTS CENTRE

DISCOVER MORE

KEY CONTACTS

JOBS & OPPORTUNITIES

OUR BOARD

Bruce Thompson (Chair of Capital Group)

Elizabeth Griffith

Fiona Mactaggart MP

Finbarr Whooley

Fiona Pearce

Guy Senior

Joan O'Pray

John Newbigin OBE

Jonathan Callaway

Julie Molloy (Chair of Enterprises Board)

Michael Day CVO (Chair)

Paul Ellis

Clara Eisenberg

Sarah Hall (Chair of Finance Group)

Sheila Allen

Sunita Pandya

Back