Staff Team

Alastair Johnstone
Facilities Manager
020 7326 8246
email >>

Amy Sutters
Producing Assistant (Cook Up & BAC Moving Museum)
020 7326 8273
email >>

Annette Corbett
Writer & Fundraiser
email >>

Bethany Haynes
Senior Producer
020 7326 8284
email >>

Catherine Nicholson
Senior Producer
020 7326 8215
email >>

Cece Egan
Trainee Administrator
020 7326 8228
email >>

Charlotte Turton
Head of People & Development
020 7326 8255
email >>

Chenise Morgan
Finance Assistant
020 7326 8229
email >>

Christie Hill
Project Manager (Touring)
020 7326 8248
email >>

Conrad Murray
BAC Beatbox Academy Director

Dan Blaker
Technician (Sound Biased)
020 7326 8227
email >>

Dan Gilbert
Marketing Campaigns Manager
020 7326 8289
email >>

Dan Shelley
Technical Manager
020 7326 8252
email >>

Danielle Marshall
Producer (Young People)
020 7326 8261
email >>

Edna Garces Guzman
Housekeeping Supervisor
email >>

Fraser Craig
Senior Technician
020 7326 8253
email >>

Georgina Parker
Project Manager – Building Operations
020 7326 8280
email >>

Imogen Sebba
Communications Officer
020 7326 8237
email >>

Jack Champion
Head of Production & Technical
020 7326 8252
email >>

Jade Williams
Event Sales Manager
020 7326 8250
email >>

Joanne Irvine
Organisational Coach
020 7326 8230
email >>

Katie Pattinson
Relationships & Fundraising Manager
020 7326 8264
email >>

Kelsie Acton
Inclusive Practice Manager
020 7326 8296
email >>

Kit Miles
Finance Administrator
020 7326 8214
email >>

Lamin Balogun
Scratch Hub Manager
020 7326 8254
email >>

Layla El-Deeb
Head of Marketing & Communications
020 7326 8258
email >>

Leanda Linton
Head of Operations
020 7326 8242
email >>

Leon Bisson
Scratch Bar Chef

Lisa Kennedy
Collections Manager
020 7326 8245
email >>

Liz Moreton
Director of Creativity & Social Change
020 7326 8207
email >>

Lydia Paulett
Producing Coordiantor (Young People)
020 7326 8285
email >>

Maddie Wilson
Producer
020 7326 8224
email >>

Marina Sacco
Producing Coordinator (Creativity & Social Change)          
email >>

Matt Neubauer
Finance Assistant
020 7326 8208
email >>

 


 

Meghan Peterson
Project Manager (Research & Partnerships)         
020 7326 8209
email >>

Merlyng Mena
Housekeeping Assistant
email >>

Michael Bishop
Senior Finance Officer
020 7326 8233
email >>

Michelle Welbourne
Heritage Project Manager
020 7326 8299
email >>

Miran Hadzic
Assistant to the Directors
020 7326 8235
email >>

Mike Cunningham
Production Manager
020 7426 8216
email >>

Nadia Stephens
Bar Manager
020 7326 8236
email >>

Nassib Hamdane
Events Manager (Catering)
020 7326 8266
email >>

Nassy Konan
Producing Coordinator (Touring)
020 7326 8238
email >>

Nigel James
Head Chef
020 7326 8232
email >>

Persephone Quarme
Internal Events Coordinator
020 7326 8297
email >>

Phillip Payne
Box Officer Manager
020 7326 8204
email >>

Ralph Thompson
Producer
020 7326 8203
email >>

Rebecca Holt
Executive Director & Deputy CEO
020 7326 8256
email >>

Reena Kalsi
Project Manager (Cook Up)
020 7326 8202
email >>

Richard Dufty
Head of Producing
020 7326 8223
email >>

Roisin Feeny
Senior Producer
020 7326 8278
email >>

Rosie Scudder
Senior Producer
020 7326 8262
email >>

Sagar Shah
Press & Communications Manager
020 7326 8259
email >>

Sammy Fiorino
Producing Assistant (Schools & Heritage)
email >>

Sarah Ireland
Events Manager
020 7326 8234
email >>

Saul Williams
Maintenance Technician
020 7326 8279
email >>

Simon Clear
Senior Administrator
020 7326 8244
email >>

Sydney Sylvah
Trainee Project Assistant (The Agency)
email >>

Tarek Iskander
Artistic Director & CEO
020 7326 8235
email >>

Thea Jones
Producer
020 7326 8219
email >>

Tom Cameron
Kitchen Porter

Tref Davies
Senior Finance Officer
020 7326 8213
email >>

Trev Flash
Maintenance Technician
020 7326 8279
email >>

Veronica Grubb
Welcome Manager
020 7326 8205
email >>

Duty Managers
Brad Welch
Juliette Schaaf
Maureen Martin
020 7326 8241
email >>

Welcome Team Members
Alex Brown
Audain Thompson
Cathy Cannon
Eliza Redfern
Harry Everitt
Lee Drage
Priya St.Christopher-Johansen (Welcome Team Apprentice)
Rose Gleadell
 

 

DISCOVER MORE

KEY CONTACTS

JOBS & OPPORTUNITIES

OUR BOARD

Bruce Thompson (Chair of Capital Group)

David Bryan (Chair)

Elizabeth Griffith

Fiona Mactaggart

Finbarr Whooley

Jonathan Callaway

Patrick Harrison (Chair of Enterprises Board)

Paul Ellis

Sarah Hall (Chair of Finance Group)

Sheila Allen

Sunita Pandya

Back